On November 9, the Republic of Azerbaijan will celebrate the State Flag Day as per the decree signed by President Ilham Aliyev on November 18, 2009. Flag Day is a valuable occasion for every Azerbaijani citizen, and is an incentive to move forward on the path of comprehensive development of Azerbaijan in various fields. In order to achieve pride for the homeland and dignity of the citizen.
The Azerbaijani flag is a symbol of the Azerbaijani people being a source of pride, dignity, pride and pride. Science Day is a renewal of resolve to move forward towards the prospects of development, structure and empowerment of the country and the citizen and the future of future generations.
1. https://www.gomhuriaonline.com/إذربيجان%20تحتفل%20بيوم%20العلم%20%20والشعب%20يجدد%20دعمه%20للرئيس%20علييف/502462.html